Section7Sports.com
Your Subtitle text

Wrestling Schedule

2013-14 Section 7 Wrestling Schedule

Previous results found under remaining schedule

February 10
*Beekmantown 61, AuSable Valley 12

February 11
*Peru 65, AuSable Valley 24

February 12
*Saranac 51, NAC 16

February 15
Section VII Championships (at AuSable Valley)
1. Saranac, 208
2. Peru, 163
3. Beekmantown, 130
4. NAC, 100
5. AuSable Valley, 48

February 28-March 1
New York State Public High School Athletic Association State Meet (Albany, NY)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

December 4
*Beekmantown 45, NAC 29
*Saranac 78, AuSable Valley 12

December 7
NAC 63, Glens Falls 15 (Ballston Spa Duals)
NAC 59, Albany Academy 15 (Ballston Spa Duals)
NAC 49, Ballston Spa 29 (Ballston Spa Duals)
NAC 61, Corinth 19 (Ballston Spa Duals)
Colonie 60, NAC 20 (Ballston Spa Duals)

AuSable Valley 48, Albany 30 (Ballston Spa Duals)
Colonie 84, AuSable Valley 3 (Ballston Spa Duals)
Corinth 69, AuSable Valley 18 (Ballston Spa Duals)
Niskayuna 45, AuSable Valley 30 (Ballston Spa Duals)
Glens Falls 39, AuSable Valley 34 (Ballston Spa Duals)

Saranac Early Bird Tournament - Saranac 1st, Peru 2nd
Captain Bailey Tournament at Adirondack High School - Beekmantown, 2nd

December 10
*NAC 65, AuSable Valley 15

December 11
*Saranac 53, Beekmantown 14
*Peru 42, NAC 32

December 14
AuSable Valley 42, Franklin Academy 28 (Travis Capen Duals)
AuSable Valley 42, Essex (Vt.) 21 (Travis Capen Duals)
AuSable Valley 54, Burr & Burton (Vt.) (Travis Capen Duals)
Granville 48, AuSable Valley 33 (Travis Capen Duals)
Massena 60, AuSable Valley 21 (Travis Capen Duals)

Peru 45, Cobleskill/Richmondville 37 (Duanensburg Duals)
Peru 44, Duanesburg 33 (Duanensburg Duals)
Warrensburg 37, Peru 28 (Duanensburg Duals)
Peru 56, Guilderland 17 (Duanensburg Duals)
St. Anthony's 47, Peru 26 (Duanensburg Duals)

Minisink Valley 34, Saranac 30 (Colonie Duals)
Burnt Hills 40, Saranac 37 (Colonie Duals)
Colonie 33, Saranac 31 (Colonie Duals)
Saranac 51, Ravena/Coeymans/Selkirk 27 (Colonie Duals)
Saranac 42, Queensbury 30 (Colonie Duals)
Saranac 54, Hudson Falls 26 (Colonie Duals)
Saranac 48, Indian River 30 (Colonie Duals)
Saranac 34, Levittown Division 34 (Colonie Duals)
Saranac 65, Schenectady 18 (Colonie Duals)

December 18
*Beekmantown 52, AuSable Valley 21

December 19

*Saranac 45, Peru 26

December 21
NAC 49, Red Hook 30 (Noble Duals)
Longwood 51, NAC 21 (Noble Duals)
NAC 61, Schoharie 14 (Noble Duals)
Noble 39, NAC 34 (Noble Duals)

December 27
Adirondack 44, Peru 25 (Mountain Duals)
Peru 48, Averill Park 28 (Mountain Duals)
Peru 73, AuSable Valley 12 (Mountain Duals)
South Jefferson 46, Peru 30 (Mountain Duals)
South Jefferson 76, AuSable Valley 7 (Mountain Duals)
Adirondack 84, AuSable Valley 6 (Mountain Duals)
Dolgeville 54, AuSable Valley 54 (Mountain Duals)
Burnt Hills 60, Beekmantown 24 (Mountain Duals)
Amsterdam 53, Beekmantown 31 (Mountain Duals)
Beekmantown 54, Rome Free Academy 28 (Mountain Duals)
General Brown 70, Beekmantown 15 (Mountain Duals)

December 28
Peru 42, Baldwinsville 36 (Mountain Duals)
Peru 43, Hoosick Falls 34 (Mountain Duals)
Peru 44, Dolgeville 35 (Mountain Duals)
(Peru had to forfeit all three matches due to a clerical error)
Baldwinsville 60, AuSable Valley 21 (Mountain Duals)
Hoosick Falls 60, AuSable Valley 18 (Mountain Duals)
Averill Park 60, AuSable Valley 22 (Mountain Duals)
Oxford 39, AuSable Valley 33 (Mountain Duals)
Beekmantown 51, Oxford 27 (Mountain Duals)
Canastota 59, Beekmantown 17 (Mountain Duals)
Wayne 50, Beekmantown 35 (Mountain Duals)

Queensbury Invitational - NAC 4th
North Country Invitational at Gouverneur - Saranac 2nd

January 3-4
45th Annual Peru Wrestling Invitational - Peru 1st, AuSable Valley 8th
Beekmantown 48, Albany Academy 33 (Warrensburg Duals)
Beekmantown 41, Morrisville-Eaton 39 (Warrensburg Duals)
Beekmantown 51, Hoosick Falls 30 (Warrensburg Duals)
Beekmantown 41, Warrensburg 36 (Warrensburg Duals)
Hudson Falls 54, Beekmantown 25 (Warrensburg Duals)

January 7
*Saranac 49, NAC 21
*Peru 65, AuSable Valley 21

January 8
*Beekmantown 38, Peru 37

January 10-11
Peru 45th of 127 at Eastern States Invitational

January 11
Beekmantown 1st, NAC 2nd, AuSable Valley 10th of 11 at Barry Livermore Classic
Saranac 1st at Unatego Dan Wickham Classic

January 14
*NAC 68, AuSable Valley 9

January 15
*Peru 50, Beekmantown 27

January 17-18
Beekmantown 2nd at Essex Junction Tournament

January 21
*Beekmantown 48, NAC 24
*Saranac 62, AuSable Valley 16

January 24-25
Beekmantown 66, Beacon School 12 (Columbia Duals)
Beekmantown 48, Schenectady 30 (Columbia Duals)
Beekmantown 43, NAC 24 (Columbia Duals)
Columbia 48, Beekmantown 15 (Columbia Duals)
Beekmantown 48, Warrensburg 31 (Columbia Duals)
NAC 83, Beacon School 0 (Columbia Duals)
NAC 42, Warrensburg 40 (Columbia Duals)
NAC 42, Schenectady 26 (Columbia Duals)
Columbia 59, NAC 13 (Columbia Duals)

Peru 1st of 19 teams Colchester Tournament

Oneonta 62, AuSable Valley 21 (Rondout Valley Duals)
Chaminade 73, AuSable Valley 9 (Rondout Valley Duals)
Arlington 54, AuSable Valley 27 (Rondout Valley Duals)
Unatego 54, AuSable Valley 24 (Rondout Valley Duals)
Rondout Valley 48, AuSable Valley 36 (Rondout Valley Duals)

January 29
*Saranac 46, Beekmantown 27
*Peru 55, NAC 15

February 1
NAC 1st at Mount Mansfield (Vt.)

February 4
*Peru 34, Saranac 33
Website Builder